No Muzik, No Life. No Books, No Soul. No Movies, No Fun.
Blog Widget by LinkWithin

52nd Grammy Awards

  第52屆葛萊美獎提名名單公佈了,玩美Beyonce'以十項入圍一支獨秀,鄉村女歌手Taylor Swift入圍八項緊追在後,另外入圍六項及五項各有三組人馬(入圍六項的有MaxwellBlack Eyed PeasKanye West。入圍五項的為Lady GagaDavid GuettaJay-Z。),而入圍四項的則有一脫拉庫,在這兒就不贅述了,請自行參考以下完整入圍名單。頒獎典禮將於2010年1月31日再LA舉行。

 

Record Of The Year

Halo - Beyoncé

I Gotta Feeling - The Black Eyed Peas

Use Somebody - Kings Of Leon

Poker Face - Lady Gaga 

You Belong With Me - Taylor Swift

  

Album Of The Year

I Am... Sasha Fierce - Beyoncé

The E.N.D. - The Black Eyed Peas

The Fame - Lady Gaga

Big Whiskey And The Groogrux King - Dave Matthews Band

Fearless - Taylor Swift

  

Song Of The Year

Poker Face - Lady Gaga & RedOne, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

Pretty Wings - Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It) - Thaddis Harrell, Beyoncé Knowles, Terius Nash & Christopher Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

Use Somebody - Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)

You Belong With Me - Liz Rose & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

  

Best New Artist

Zac Brown Band

Keri Hilson

MGMT

Silversun Pickups

The Ting Tings

  

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Hometown Glory - Adele

Halo - Beyoncé

Hot N Cold - Katy Perry

Sober - Pink

You Belong With Me - Taylor Swift

 

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

This Time - John Legend

Love You - Maxwell

Make It Mine - Jason Mraz (這首歌非常非常的好聽)

If You Don't Know Me By Now - Seal

All About The Love Again - Stevie Wonder

 

Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

I Gotta Feeling - The Black Eyed Peas

We Weren't Born To Follow - Bon Jovi

Never Say Never - The Fray

Sara Smile - Daryl Hall & John Oates

Kids - MGMT

 

Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

Sea Of Heartbreak - Rosanne Cash & Bruce Springsteen

Love Sex Magic - Ciara & Justin Timberlake(MV好看,歌又好聽)

Lucky - Jason Mraz & Colbie Caillat

Baby, It's Cold Outside - Willie Nelson & Norah Jones

Breathe - Taylor Swift & Colbie Caillat

 

Best Pop Instrumental Performance

Besame Mucho - Herb Alpert

Throw Down Your Heart - Béla Fleck

The Fire - Imogen Heap

Phoenix Rise - Maxwell

Funk Joint - Marcus Miller

 

Best Pop Instrumental Album

In Boston - Chris Botti

Legacy - Hiroshima

Potato Hole - Booker T. Jones

Modern Art - The Rippingtons Featuring Russ Freeman

Down The Wire - Spyro Gyra

 

Best Pop Vocal Album

The E.N.D. - The Black Eyed Peas

Breakthrough - Colbie Caillat

All I Ever Wanted - Kelly Clarkson

The Fray - The Fray

Funhouse - Pink

 

Best Dance Recording

Boom Boom Pow - The Black Eyed Peas

When Love Takes Over - David Guetta & Kelly Rowland

Poker Face - Lady Gaga

Celebration - Madonna

Womanizer - Britney Spears

 

Best Electronic/Dance Album

Divided By Night - The Crystal Method

One Love - David Guetta

The Fame - Lady Gaga

Party Rock - LMFAO

Yes - Pet Shop Boys

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

A Swingin' Christmas - Tony Bennett

Michael Bublé Meets Madison Square Garden - Michael Bublé

Your Songs - Harry Connick, Jr.

Liza's At The Palace - Liza Minnelli

American Classic  - Willie Nelson

 

Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

Beyond Here Lies Nothin' - Bob Dylan

Change In The Weather - John Fogerty

Dreamer - Prince 

Working On A Dream - Bruce Springstee

Fork In The Road - Neil Young 

 

Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Can't Find My Way Home - Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood

Life In Technicolor II - Coldplay

Use Somebody - Kings Of Leon

I'll Go Crazy If I Don't Go Crazy Tonight - U2

 

Best Hard Rock Performance

War Machine - AC/DC

Check My Brain - Alice In Chains

What I've Done - Linkin Park

The Unforgiven III - Metallica

Burn It To The Ground - Nickelback

 

Best Metal Performance

Dissident Aggressor - Judas Priest

Set To Fail - Lamb Of God

Head Crusher - Megadeth

Señor Peligro - Ministry

Hate Worldwide - Slayer

 

Best Rock Instrumental Performance

A Day In The Life - Jeff Beck

Warped Sister - Booker T. Jones

Playing With Fire - Brad Paisley

Mr. Surfer Goes Jazzin' - Brian Setzer Orchestra(缺)

Now We Run - Steve Vai

 

Best Rock Song

The Fixer - Matt Cameron, Stone Gossard, Mike McCready & Eddie Vedder, songwriters (Pearl Jam)

I'll Go Crazy If I Don't Go Crazy Tonight - Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge & Larry Mullen Jr., songwriters (U2)

21 Guns - Billie Joe Armstrong, Mike Dirnt & Tré Cool, songwriters (Green Day)

Use Somebody - Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)

Working On A Dream - Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)

 

Best Rock Album

Black Ice - AC/DC

Live From Madison Square Garden - Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood

21st Century Breakdown - Green Day

Big Whiskey And The Groogrux King - Dave Matthews Band

No Line On The Horizon - U2

 

Best Alternative Music Album

Everything That Happens Will Happen Today - David Byrne & Brian Eno

The Open Door - Death Cab For Cutie

Sounds Of The Universe - Depeche Mode

Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix - Phoenix

It's Blitz! - Yeah Yeah Yeahs

 

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It) - Beyoncé

It Kills Me - Melanie Fiona

That Was Then - Lalah Hathaway

Goin' Thru Changes - Ledisi

Lions, Tigers & Bears -Jazmine Sullivan

 

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

The Point Of It All - Anthony Hamilton

Pretty Wings - Maxwell

Sobeautiful - Musiq Soulchild

Under - Pleasure P

There Goes My Baby - Charlie Wilson

 

Best R&B Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Blame It - Jamie Foxx & T-Pain

Chocolate High - India.Arie & Musiq Soulchild(四星推薦)

Ifuleave - Musiq Soulchild & Mary J. Blige

Higher Ground - Robert Randolph & The Clark Sisters

Love Has Finally Come At Last - Calvin Richardson & Ann Nesby   ○

 

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance

At Last - Beyoncé

Soul Music - Anthony Hamilton(缺)

Don't Let Me Be Lonely Tonight - Boney James & Quinn

Sow Love - Ann Nesby(缺)

Woman Gotta Have It - Calvin Richardso

 

 

Best Urban/Alternative Performance

Daykeeper - The Foreign Exchange

All Matter - Robert Glasper & Bilal

Pearls - India.Arie & Dobet Gnahore

A Tale Of Two - Eric Roberson, Ben O'Neill & Michelle Thompson(缺)

Blend - Tonex

  

Best R&B Song

Blame It - James T. Brown, John Conte, Jr., Jamie Foxx, Christopher Henderson, Brandon R. Melanchon, Breyon Prescott, T-Pain & Nathan L. Walker, songwriters (Jamie Foxx & T-Pain)

Lions, Tigers & Bears - Salaam Remi & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

Pretty Wings - Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It) - Thaddis Harrell, Beyoncé Knowles, Terius Nash & Christopher Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

Under - D. Babbs, L. Bereal, M. Cooper, A. Dixon, J. Franklin, T. Jones, R. New & K. Stephens, songwriters (Pleasure P)

 

Best R&B Album

The Point Of It All - Anthony Hamilton

Testimony: Vol. 2, Love & Politics - India.Arie

Turn Me Loose - Ledisi

Blacksummers' Night - Maxwell

Uncle Charlie - Charlie Wilson

 

Best Contemporary R&B Album

I Am... Sasha Fierce - Beyoncé

Intuition - Jamie Foxx

The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper - Pleasure P

Ready - Trey Songz

Thr33 Ringz - T-Pain

 

Best Rap Solo Performance

Best I Ever Had - Drake

Beautiful - Eminem

D.O.A. (Death Of Auto-Tune) - Jay-Z

Day 'N' Nite - Kid Cudi

Casa Bey - Mos Def

 

Best Rap Performance By A Duo Or Group

Too Many Rappers - Beastie Boys & Nas

Crack A Bottle - Eminem, Dr. Dre & 50 Cent

Money Goes, Honey Stay - Fabolous & Jay-Z

Make Her Say - Kid Cudi, Kanye West & Common

Amazing - Kanye West & Young Jeezy

 

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Ego - Beyoncé & Kanye West

Knock You Down - Keri Hilson, Kanye West & Ne-Yo

Run This Town - Jay-Z, Rihanna & Kanye West

I'm On A Boat - The Lonely Island & T-Pain

Dead And Gone - T.I. & Justin Timberlake

 

Best Rap Song

Best I Ever Had - Aubrey Drake Graham, D. Hamilton & M. Samuels, songwriters (Drake)

Day 'N' Nite - S. Mescudi & O. Omishore, songwriters (Kid Cudi)

Dead And Gone - C. Harris, R. Tadross & J. Timberlake, songwriters (T.I. & Justin Timberlake)

D.O.A. (Death Of Auto-Tune) - Shawn Carter & Ernest Wilson, songwriters (Gary DeCarlo, Dale Frashuer, Paul Leka, Janko Nilovic & Dave Sucky, songwriters) (Jay-Z)

Run This Town - Shawn Carter, R. Fenty, M. Riddick, Kanye West & E. Wilson, songwriters (Athanasios Alatas, songwriter) (Jay-Z, Rihanna & Kanye West)

 

Best Rap Album

Universal Mind Control - Common

Relapse - Eminem

R.O.O.T.S. - Flo Rida

The Ecstatic - Mos Def

The Renaissance - Q-Tip

 

Best Female Country Vocal Performance

Dead Flowers - Miranda Lambert

I Just Call You Mine - Martina McBride

White Horse - Taylor Swift

Just A Dream - Carrie Underwood

Solitary Thinkin' - Lee Ann Womack

 

Best Male Country Vocal Performance

All I Ask For Anymore - Trace Adkins

People Are Crazy - Billy Currington

High Cost Of Living - Jamey Johnson

Living For The Night - George Strait

Sweet Thing - Keith Urban

 

Best Country Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Cowgirls Don't Cry - Brooks & Dunn

Chicken Fried - Zac Brown Band

I Run To You - Lady Antebellum

Here Comes Goodbye - Rascal Flatts

It Happens - Sugarland

  

Best Country Collaboration With Vocals

Beautiful World - Dierks Bentley & Patty Griffin

Down The Road - Kenny Chesney & Mac McAnally

Start A Band - Brad Paisley & Keith Urban

I Told You So - Carrie Underwood & Randy Travis

Everything But Quits - Lee Ann Womack & George Strait

 

Best Country Instrumental Performance

Under The (Five) Wire - Alison Brown

The Crystal Merchant - The Greencards

Mansinneedof - Sarah Jarosz

Producer's Medley - Steve Wariner

 

Best Country Song

All I Ask For Anymore - Casey Beathard & Tim James, songwriters (Trace Adkins)

High Cost Of Living - Jamey Johnson & James Slater, songwriters (Jamey Johnson)

I Run To You - Tom Douglas, Dave Haywood, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady Antebellum)

People Are Crazy - Bobby Braddock & Troy Jones, songwriters (Billy Currington)

White Horse - Liz Rose & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

 

Best Country Album

The Foundation - Zac Brown Band

Twang - George Strait

Fearless - Taylor Swift

Defying Gravity - Keith Urban

Call Me Crazy - Lee Ann Womack

 

Best New Age Album

Faith - Jim Brickman

Prayer For Compassion - David Darling

Laserium For The Soul - Henta

In A Dream - Peter Kater, Dominic Miller, Kenny Loggins & Jaques Morelenbaum

Impressions Of The West Lake - Kitaro

 

Best Contemporary Jazz Album

Urbanus - Stefon Harris & Blackout

Sounding Point - Julian Lage

At World's Edge - Philippe Saisse

Big Neighborhood - Mike Stern

75 - Joe Zawinul & The Zawinul Syndicate

 

Best Jazz Vocal Album

No Regrets - Randy Crawford (& Joe Sample)

Dedicated To You: Kurt Elling Sings The Music Of Coltrane And Hartman - Kurt Elling

So In Love - Roberta Gambarini

Tide - Luciana Souza

Desire - Tierney Sutton (Band)

 

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Dancin' 4 Chicken - Terence Blanchard, soloist

All Of You - Gerald Clayton, soloist

Ms. Garvey, Ms. Garvey - Roy Hargrove, soloist

On Green Dolphin Street - Martial Solal, soloist

Villa Palmeras - Miguel Zenón, soloist

 

Best Jazz Instrumental Album, Individual or Group

Quartet Live - Gary Burton, Pat Metheny, Steve Swallow & Antonio Sanchez

Brother To Brother - Clayton Brothers

Five Peace Band — Live - Chick Corea & John McLaughlin Five Peace Band

Remembrance - John Patitucci Trio

The Bright Mississippi - Allen Toussaint

 

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Legendary - Bob Florence Limited Edition

Eternal Interlude - John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble

Fun Time - Sammy Nestico And The SWR Big Band

Book One - New Orleans Jazz Orchestra

Lab 2009 - University Of North Texas One O'Clock Lab Band

 

Best Latin Jazz Album

Things I Wanted To Do - Chembo Corniel

Áurea - Geoffrey Keezer

Brazilliance X 4 - Claudio Roditi

Juntos Para Siempre - Bebo Valdés And Chucho Valdés

Esta Plena - Miguel Zenón

 

Best Gospel Performance

Free To Be Me - Francesca Battistelli

Jesus Is Love - Heather Headley Featuring Smokie Norful

I Believe - Jonny Lang With Fisk Jubilee Singers

Wait On The Lord - Donnie McClurkin Featuring Karen Clark Sheard

Born Again - Third Day

 

Best Gospel Song

Born Again - Tai Anderson, David Carr, Mark Lee & Mac Powell, songwriters (Third Day)

City On Our Knees - Cary Barlowe, Toby McKeehan & Jaime Moore, songwriters (TobyMac)

Every Prayer - Dayna Caddell, Israel Houghton, Aaron Lindsey & Ricardo Sanchez, songwriters (Israel Houghton & Mary Mary)

God In Me - Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriters (Mary Mary Featuring Kierra "KiKi" Sheard)

The Motions - Jason Houser, Sam Mizell & Matthew West, songwriters (Matthew West)

 

Best Rock Or Rap Gospel Album

The Big Picture - Da' T.R.U.T.H.

Crash - Decyfer Down

Innocence & Instinct - Red

Live Revelations - Third Day

The Dash - John Wells-The Tonic

 

Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album

Speaking Louder Than Before - Jeremy Camp

The Power Of One - Israel Houghton

The Long Fall Back To Earth - Jars Of Clay

Love Is On The Move - Leeland

Freedom - Mandisa

 

Best Southern, Country, Or Bluegrass Gospel Album

Jason Crabb - Jason Crabb

Dream On - Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

The Rock - Tracy Lawrence

In God's Time - Barry Scott & Second Wind

Everyday - Triumphant Quartet

 

Best Traditional Gospel Album

God Don't Never Change - Ashley Cleveland

The Law Of Confession, Part I - Donald Lawrence & Co.

Oh Happy Day (Various Artists) - Bill Hearn, Ken Levitan, Ken Pennell, Jack Rovner & Cedric Thompson, producers

The Journey Continues - The Williams Brothers

How I Got Over - Vickie Winans

 

Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album

Audience Of One - Heather Headley

Renewed - Sheri Jones-Moffett

Just James - J Moss

Smokie Norful: Live - Smokie Norful

Bold Right Life - Kierra Sheard

 

Best Latin Pop Album

5to Piso - Ricardo Arjona

Te Acuerdas... - Francisco Céspedes

Sin Frenos - La Quinta Estación

Hu Hu Hu - Natalia Lafourcade

Gran City Pop - Paulina Rubio

 

Best Latin Rock, Alternative Or Urban Album

Rio - Aterciopelados

Y. - Bebe

Los De Atras Vienen Conmigo - Calle 13

La Luz Del Ritmo - Los Fabulosos Cadillacs

La Revolucion - Wisin Y Yandel

 

Best Tropical Latin Album

Asi Soy - Isaac Delgado

Ciclos - Luis Enrique

Guasábara - José Lugo Orchestra

Gracias - Omara Portuondo

Bach In Havana - Tiempo Libre

 

Best Regional Mexican Album

Corazón Ranchero - Shaila Dúrcal

Necesito De Ti - Vicente Fernández

Compañeras - Mariachi Reyna De Los Angeles

10 Aniversario - Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Pegadito Al Corazón - Joan Sebastian

 

Best Tejano Album

Borders Y Bailes - Los Texmaniacs

Divina - Stefani Montiel

All The Way Live - Jay Perez

Point Of View - Joe Posada

Radiación Musical - Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso

 

Best Norteño Album

Dejame Soñar - Cumbre Norteña

El Niño De Oro - El Compa Chuy

Pese A Quien Le Pese - Los Rieleros Del Norte

Tu Noche Con...Los Tigres Del Norte - Los Tigres Del Norte

Soy Todo Tuyo - Los Tucanes De Tijuana

 

Best Banda Album

Se Nos Murio El Amor - El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario

Mas Adelante - La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De Rene Camacho

Derecho De Antiguedad - La Original Banda El Limón De Salvador Lizárraga

Tu Esclavo Y Amo - Lupillo Rivera

 

Best Americana Album

Together Through Life - Bob Dylan

Electric Dirt - Levon Helm

Willie And The Wheel - Willie Nelson & Asleep At The Wheel

Wilco (The Album) - Wilco

Little Honey - Lucinda Williams

 

Best Bluegrass Album

Could We Get Any Closer? - Jim Lauderdale

The Crow / New Songs For The Five-String Banjo - Steve Martin

Buckaroo Blue Grass - Michael Martin Murphey

Almost Live - Bryan Sutton And Friends

Destination Life - Rhonda Vincent

 

Best Traditional Blues Album

A Stranger Here - Ramblin' Jack Elliott

Blue Again - The Mick Fleetwood Blues Band Featuring Rick Vito

Rough & Tough - John Hammond

Stomp! The Blues Tonight - Duke Robillard

Chicago Blues: A Living History (Various Artists) - Larry Skoller, producer

 

Best Contemporary Blues Album

This Time - The Robert Cray Band

The Truth According To Ruthie Foster - Ruthie Foster

Live: Hope At The Hideout - Mavis Staples

Back To The River - Susan Tedeschi

Already Free - The Derek Trucks Band

 

Best Traditional Folk Album

Cutting Loose - David Holt And Josh Goforth

Naked With Friends - Maura O'Connell

Polka Cola: Music That Refreshes - Jimmy Sturr And His Orchestra

Singing Through The Hard Times: A Tribute To Utah Phillips (Various Artists) - Jacqui Morse, Kendall Morse & Dan Schatz, producers

High Wide & Handsome: The Charlie Poole Project - Loudon Wainwright III

 

Best Contemporary Folk Album

Middle Cyclone - Neko Case

Our Bright Future - Tracy Chapman

Live - Shawn Colvin

Secret, Profane & Sugarcane - Elvis Costello

Townes - Steve Earle

 

Best Hawaiian Music Album

He Nani - Tia Carrere & Daniel Ho

Friends & Family Of Hawai`i - Amy Hanaiali`i

Nani Mau Loa: Everlasting Beauty - Ho`okena

Masters Of Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar, Volume 2 (Various Artists) - Daniel Ho, George Kahumoku, Jr., Paul Konwiser & Wayne Wong, producers

 

Best Native American Music Album

Siyotanka - Michael Brant DeMaria

Spirit Wind North - Bill Miller

True Blue - Northern Cree

Wind Songs — Native American Flute Solos - John Two-Hawks

Riders Of The Healing Road - Johnny Whitehorse

 

Best Zydeco Or Cajun Music Album

Alligator Purse - Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet

Lay Your Burden Down - Buckwheat Zydeco

Stripped Down - The Magnolia Sisters

Live At 2009 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival - Pine Leaf Boys

L'Ésprit Créole - Cedric Watson et Bijou Créole

 

Best Reggae Album

Rasta Got Soul - Buju Banton

Brand New Me - Gregory Isaacs

Awake - Julian Marley

Mind Control — Acoustic - Stephen Marley

Imperial Blaze - Sean Paul

 

Best Traditional World Music Album

Ancient Sounds - Rahim Alhaj And Amjad Ali Khan

Double Play - Liz Carroll & John Doyle

Douga Mansa - Mamadou Diabate

La Guerra No - John Santos Y El Coro Folklórico Kindembo

Drum Music Land - Ten Drum Art Percussion Group

 

Best Contemporary World Music Album

Welcome To Mali - Amadou & Mariam

Throw Down Your Heart: Tales From The Acoustic Planet, Vol. 3 — Africa Sessions - Béla Fleck

Day By Day - Femi Kuti

Seya - Oumou Sangare

Across The Divide: A Tale Of Rhythm & Ancestry - Omar Sosa

 

Best Musical Album For Children

American Heroes #3 - Jonathan Sprout

Banjo To Beatbox - Cathy & Marcy With Special Guest Christylez Bacon

Family Time - Ziggy Marley

Great Day - Milkshake

Jumpin' & Jammin' - Greg & Steve

Pete Seeger Tribute — Ageless Kids' Songs - Buck Howdy

 

Best Spoken Word Album For Children

Aaaaah! Spooky, Scary Stories & Songs - Buck Howdy

Captain Nobody - Dean Pitchford

Nelson Mandela's Favorite African Folktales (Various Artists) - Sharon Gelman, Michele McGonigle & Alfre Woodard, producers

The Phantom Tollbooth - David Hyde Pierce

Scat - Ed Asner

Through The Looking-Glass And What Alice Found There - Harlan Ellison

 

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)

Always Looking Up - Michael J. Fox

Jonathan Winters — A Very Special Time - Jonathan Winters (Music By Verne Langdon & Skip Edwards)

The Lincoln-Douglas Debates - Richard Dreyfuss & David Strathairn

The Maltese Falcon (Dashiell Hammett) Various Artists Including Michael Madsen, Sandra Oh, Edward Herrmann & Others -Yuri Rasovsky & Josh Stanton, producers

We Can Have Peace In The Holy Land - Jimmy Carter

Wishful Drinking - Carrie Fisher

 

Best Comedy Album

Back From The Dead - Spinal Tap

A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift Of All! - Stephen Colbert

Internet Leaks - "Weird Al" Yankovic

My Weakness Is Strong - Patton Oswalt

Suckin’ It For The Holidays - Kathy Griffin

Tall, Dark & Chicano - George Lopez

 

Best Musical Show Album

Ain't Misbehavin' - Robert Sher, producer (Various, composer; Various, lyricist) (30th Anniversary Cast Recording With Ruben Studdard, Frenchie Davis & Others)

Hair - Noah Cornman, Kurt Deutsch, Joel Moss & Steve Norman, producers (Galt MacDermot, composer; James Rado & Gerome Ragni, lyricists) (New Broadway Cast With Sasha Allen, Gavin Creel & Others)

9 To 5 The Musical - Frank Filipetti, producer; Dolly Parton, composer; Dolly Parton, lyricist (Original Broadway Cast With Allison Janney, Stephanie J. Block, Megan Hilty & Others)

Shrek The Musical - Peter Hylenski & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; David Lindsay-Abaire, lyricist (Original Broadway Cast With Brian d'Arcy James, Sutton Foster & Others)

West Side Story - David Caddick & David Lai, producers (Leonard Bernstein, composer; Stephen Sondheim, lyricist) (New Broadway Cast with Matt Cavenaugh, Josefina Scaglione & Others)

 

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

Cadillac Records - (Various Artists)

Quentin Tarantino's Inglourious Basterds - (Various Artists)

Slumdog Millionaire - (Various Artists)

True Blood - (Various Artists)

Twilight - (Various Artists)

 

Best Score Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button (Disc 1) - Alexandre Desplat, composer

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince - Nicholas Hooper, composer

Milk - Danny Elfman, composer

Star Trek - Michael Giacchino, composer

Up - Michael Giacchino, composer

 

Best Song Written For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

The Climb (From Hannah Montana: The Movie) - Jessi Alexander & Jon Mabe, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)

Decode (From Twilight) - Josh Farro, Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

Jai Ho (From Slumdog Millionaire) - Gulzar, A.R. Rahman & Tanvi Shah, songwriters (A.R. Rahman, Sukhvinder Singh, Tanvi Shah, Mahalaxmi Iyer & Vijay Prakash)

Once In A Lifetime (From Cadillac Records) - Ian Dench, James Dring, Amanda Ghost, Beyoncé Knowles, Scott McFarnon & Jody Street, songwriters (Beyoncé)

The Wrestler (From The Wrestler) - Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)

 

Best Instrumental Composition

Borat In Syracuse - Paquito D'Rivera, composer (Paquito D'Rivera Quintet)

Counting To Infinity - Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)

Fluffy - Bob Florence, composer (Bob Florence Limited Edition)

Ice-Nine - Steve Wiest, composer (University Of North Texas One O'Clock Lab Band)

Married Life (From Up) - Michael Giacchino, composer (Michael Giacchino)

 

Best Instrumental Arrangement

Emmanuel - Jeremy Lubbock, arranger (Chris Botti & Lucia Micarelli)

Hope - Vince Mendoza, arranger (Jim Beard With Vince Mendoza & The Metropole Orchestra)

Slings And Arrows - Vince Mendoza, arranger (Chuck Owen & The Jazz Surge)

Up With End Credits (From Up) - Michael Giacchino, arranger (Michael Giacchino)

West Side Story Medley - Bill Cunliffe, arranger (Resonance Big Band)

 

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

A Change Is Gonna Come - David Foster & Jerry Hey, arrangers (Seal)

Dedicated To You - Laurence Hobgood, arranger (Kurt Elling)

In The Still Of The Night - Thomas Zink, arranger (Anne Walsh)

My One And Only Thrill - Vince Mendoza, arranger (Melody Gardot)

Quiet Nights - Claus Ogerman, arranger (Diana Krall)

 

Best Recording Package

Back From The Dead - Brian Porizek, art director (Spinal Tap)

Everything That Happens Will Happen Today - Stefan Sagmeister, art director (David Byrne & Brian Eno)

Splitting Adam - Jeff Harrison, art director (Splitting Adam)

Tathagata - Szu Wei Cheng & Hui Chen Huang, art directors (Various Artists)

  

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

A Cabinet Of Curiosities - Mathieu Bitton & Scott Webber, art directors (Jane's Addiction)

The Clifford Ball - Masaki Koike, art director (Phish)

Everything That Happens Will Happen Today - Stefan Sagmeister, art director (David Byrne & Brian Eno)

Lost In The Sound Of Separation (Deluxe Edition) - Jordan Butcher, art director (Underoath)

Neil Young Archives Vol. I (1963–1972) - Gary Burden, Jenice Heo & Neil Young, art directors (Neil Young)

 

Best Album Notes

The Complete Louis Armstrong Decca Sessions (1935–1946) - Dan Morgenstern, album notes writer (Louis Armstrong)

Dance-O-Mania: Harry Yerkes And The Dawn Of The Jazz Age, 1919–1923 - Mark Berresford, album notes writer (The Happy Six)

Gonzo: The Life And Work Of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson — Music From The Film - Douglas Brinkley & Johnny Depp, album notes writers (Various Artists)

My Dusty Road - Ed Cray & Bill Nowlin, album notes writers (Woody Guthrie)

Origins Of The Red Hot Mama, 1910–1922 - Lloyd Ecker & Susan Ecker, album notes writers (Sophie Tucker)

 

Best Historical Album

The Complete Chess Masters (1950–1967) - Andy McKaie, compilation producer; Erick Labson, mastering engineer (Little Walter)

My Dusty Road - Scott Billington, Michael Creamer & Bill Nowlin, compilation producers; Doug Pomeroy, mastering engineer (Woody Guthrie)

Origins Of The Red Hot Mama, 1910–1922 - Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Sophie Tucker)

Take Me To The Water: Immersion Baptism In Vintage Music And Photography 1890–1950 - Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jim Linderman, compilation producers; Robert Vosgien, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Woodstock — 40 Years On: Back To Yasgur's Farm - Cheryl Pawelski, Mason Williams & Andy Zax, compilation producers; Dave Schultz, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

 

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Ellipse - Imogen Heap, engineer (Imogen Heap)

Gossip In The Grain - Ethan Johns & Dominic Monks, engineers (Ray LaMontagne)

My One And Only Thrill - Helik Hadar & Al Schmitt, engineers (Melody Gardot)

Safe Trip Home - Jon Brion, Grippa, Greg Koller & Jim Scott, engineers (Dido)

Swan Feathers - Richard Alderson, Chris Allen, Roman Klun, Lawrence Manchester, Rob Mounsey, Jay Newland & Gordie Sampson, engineers (Leslie Mendelson)

 

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

T Bone Burnett

  • Moonalice (Moonalice) (A)
  • Secret, Profane & Sugarcane (Elvis Costello) (A)

Ethan Johns

  • Gossip In The Grain (Ray LaMontagne) (A)

Larry Klein

  • Acadian Driftwood (Zachary Richard) (T)
  • Bare Bones (Madeleine Peyroux) (A)
  • My One And Only Thrill (Melody Gardot) (A)
  • Our Bright Future (Tracy Chapman) (A)
  • Tide (Luciana Souza) (A)

Greg Kurstin

  • It's Not Me, It's You (Lily Allen) (A)
  • Ray Guns Are Not Just The Future (The Bird And The Bee) (A)

Brendan O'Brien

  • Black Ice (AC/DC) (A)
  • Crack The Skye (Mastodon) (A)
  • The Fixer (Pearl Jam) (S)
  • Killswitch Engage (Killswitch Engage) (A)
  • Working On A Dream (Bruce Springsteen) (A)

 

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

Don't Believe In Love (Dennis Ferrer Objektivity Mix) - Dennis Ferrer, remixer (Dido)

The Girl And The Robot (Jean Elan Remix) - Jean Elan, remixer (Röyksopp)

I Want You (Dave Aude Remix) - Dave Aude, remixer (Dean Coleman Featuring DCLA)

No You Girls (Trentemøller Remix) - Anders Trentemøller, remixer (Franz Ferdinand)

When Love Takes Over (Electro Extended Remix) - David Guetta, remixer (David Guetta Featuring Kelly Rowland)

 

Best Surround Sound Album

Colabs - David Miles Huber, surround mix engineer; David Miles Huber, surround mastering engineer; David Miles Huber, surround producer (David Miles Huber, Allen Hart, DJ Muad'Deep, Seren Wen, Musetta, Henta, Marcell Marias & Gail Pettis)

Flute Mystery - Morten Lindberg & Hans Peter L'Orange, surround mix engineers; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Emily Beynon, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Fred Johnny Berg, Catherine Beynon & Philharmonia Orchestra)

Kleiberg: Treble & Bass - Morten Lindberg & Hans Peter L'Orange, surround mix engineers; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Daniel Reuss, Trondheim Symfoniorkester, Marianne Thorsen & Göran Sjölin)

1970 – 1975 - Nick Davis, surround mix engineer; Tony Cousins, surround mastering engineer; Nick Davis, surround producer (Genesis)

Transmigration - Michael Bishop, surround mix engineer; Michael Bishop, surround mastering engineer; Elaine Martone, surround producer (Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Choruses)

 

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Britten: Billy Budd - Neil Hutchinson & Jonathan Stokes, engineers (Daniel Harding, Nathan Gunn, Ian Bostridge, Gidon Saks, Neal Davies, Jonathan Lemalu, Matthew Rose, London Symphony Chorus & London Symphony Orchestra)

Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10 - Peter Laenger, engineer (Michael Tilson Thomas & San Francisco Symphony)

QSF Plays Brubeck - Judy Kirschner, engineer (Quartet San Francisco)

Ravel: Daphnis Et Chloé - Jesse Lewis & John Newton, engineers (James Levine, Tanglewood Festival Chorus & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 15 - John Newton & Dirk Sobotka, engineers (Valery Gergiev & Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre)

  

Producer Of The Year, Classical
 

Blanton Alspaugh

  • Carlson, David: Anna Karenina (Stewart Robertson, Christine Abraham, Sarah Colburn, Robert Gierlach, Christian Van Horn, Kelly Kaduce, Opera Theatre Of Saint Louis & Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra)
  • Menotti: Amahl And The Night Visitors; My Christmas (Alastair Willis, Ike Hawkersmith, Kirsten Gunlogson, Dean Anthony, Todd Thomas, Kevin Short, Bart LeFan, Chicago Symphony Chorus, Nashville Symphony Chorus & Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
  • Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges (Alastair Willis, Julie Boulianne, Chicago Symphony Chorus, Chattanooga Boys Choir, Nashville Symphony Chorus & Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
  • Schubert: Death And The Maiden (JoAnn Falletta & Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)
  • Sierra, Roberto: Missa Latina 'Pro Pace' (Andreas Delfs, Nathaniel Webster, Heidi Grant Murphy, Milwaukee Symphony Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

Steven Epstein

  • Adams: Doctor Atomic Symphony (David Robertson & Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra)
  • Bernstein: Mass (Marin Alsop, Jubilant Sykes, Asher Edward Wulfman, Morgan State University Choir, Peabody Children's Chorus & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra)
  • Corigliano: A Dylan Thomas Trilogy (Leonard Slatkin, George Mabry, Sir Thomas Allen, Nashville Symphony Chorus & Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
  • Fauré: Piano Quintets (Fine Arts Quartet & Cristina Oritz)
  • Yo-Yo Ma & Friends: Songs Of Joy And Peace (Yo-Yo Ma & Various Artists)

John Fraser

  • Britten: Billy Budd (Daniel Harding, Nathan Gunn, Ian Bostridge, Gidon Saks, Neal Davies, Jonathan Lemalu, Matthew Rose, London Symphony Chorus & London Symphony Orchestra)
  • Midsummer Night (Kate Royal, Edward Gardner, Crouch End Festival Chorus & Orchestra Of English National Opera)
  • Schubert: Schwanengesang (Ian Bostridge & Antonio Pappano)
  • Shadows Of Silence (Leif Ove Andsnes, Franz Welzer-Möst & Sinfonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)

David Frost

  • An American Journey (Eroica Trio)
  • Journey To The New World (Sharon Isbin, Mark O'Connor & Joan Baez)
  • Korngold: Violin Concerto; Schauspiel Overture; Much Ado About Nothing (Philippe Quint, Carlos Miguel Prieto & Orquesta Sinfonica de Mineria)
  • Mozart: Piano Concertos 21 & 22 (Jonathan Biss & Orpheus Chamber Orchestra)
  • O'Connor, Mark: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3 (Ida Kavafian, Mark O'Connor, Paul Neubauer & Matt Haimovitz)

James Mallinson

  • MacMillan, James: St. John Passion (Sir Colin Davis, Christopher Maltman, London Symphony Chorus & London Symphony Orchestra)
  • Mahler: Symphony No. 8 (Valery Gergiev, Choir Of Eltham College, Choral Arts Society Of Washington, London Symphony Chorus & London Symphony Orchestra)
  • Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 15 (Valery Gergiev & Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre)
  • Shostakovich: The Nose (Valery Gergiev, Andrei Popov, Sergei Semishkur, Vladislav Sulimsky, Chorus Of The Mariinsky Theatre & Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre)

  

Best Classical Album

Bernstein: Mass - Marin Alsop, conductor; Jubilant Sykes; Steven Epstein, producer; Richard King, engineer/mixer (Asher Edward Wulfman; Baltimore Symphony Orchestra; Morgan State University Choir & Peabody Children's Chorus)

Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10 - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Ragnar Bohlin, Kevin Fox & Susan McMane, choir directors; Andreas Neubronner, producer; Peter Laenger, engineer/mixer; Andreas Neubronner, mastering engineer (Laura Claycomb, Anthony Dean Griffey, Katarina Karnéus, Quinn Kelsey, James Morris, Yvonne Naef, Elza van den Heever & Erin Wall; San Francisco Symphony; Pacific Boychoir, San Francisco Girls Chorus & San Francisco Symphony Chorus)

Ravel: Daphnis Et Chloé - James Levine, conductor; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer; Jesse Lewis & John Newton, engineers/mixers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Boston Symphony Orchestra; Tanglewood Festival Chorus)

Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges - Alastair Willis, conductor; Julie Boulianne; Blanton Alspaugh, producer; Mark Donahue & John Hill, engineers/mixers (Nashville Symphony Orchestra; Chattanooga Boys Choir, Chicago Symphony Chorus & Nashville Symphony Chorus)

Shostakovich: The Nose - Valery Gergiev, conductor; Andrei Popov, Sergei Semishkur & Vladislav Sulimsky; James Mallinson, producer; John Newton & Dirk Sobotka, engineers/mixers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre; Chorus Of The Mariinsky Theatre)

 

Best Orchestral Performance

Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique - Simon Rattle, conductor (Susan Graham; Berliner Philharmoniker)

Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 - Benjamin Zander, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra)

Ravel: Daphnis Et Chloé - James Levine, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra; Tanglewood Festival Chorus)

Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 15 - Valery Gergiev, conductor (Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre)

Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 - Antoni Wit, conductor (Jan Krzysztof Broja, Ewa Marczyk & Marek Marczyk; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra)

 

Best Opera Recording

Britten: Billy Budd - Daniel Harding, conductor; Ian Bostridge, Neal Davies, Nathan Gunn, Jonathan Lemalu, Matthew Rose & Gidon Saks; John Fraser, producer (London Symphony Orchestra; Gentlemen Of The London Symphony Chorus)

Messiaen: Saint François D'Assise - Ingo Metzmacher, conductor; Armand Arapian, Hubert Delamboye, Rod Gilfry, Henk Neven, Tom Randle & Camilla Tilling; Karin Elzendoorn, producer (The Hague Philharmonic; Chorus Of De Nederlandse Opera)

Musto, John: Volpone - Sara Jobin, conductor; Lisa Hopkins, Joshua Jeremiah, Museop Kim, Jeremy Little, Rodell Rosel & Faith Sherman; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Wolf Trap Opera Company)

Shostakovich: The Nose - Valery Gergiev, conductor; Andrei Popov, Sergei Semishkur & Vladislav Sulimsky; James Mallinson, producer (Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre; Chorus Of The Mariinsky Theatre)

Tan Dun: Marco Polo - Tan Dun, conductor; Stephen Bryant, Sarah Castle, Zhang Jun, Nancy Allen Lundy, Stephen Richardson & Charles Workman; Ferenc van Damme, producer (Netherlands Chamber Orchestra; Cappella Amsterdam)

 

Best Choral Performance

Handel: Coronation Anthems - Harry Christophers, conductor (Alastair Ross; The Sixteen Orchestra; The Sixteen)

Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10 - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Ragnar Bohlin, Kevin Fox & Susan McMane, choir directors (Laura Claycomb, Anthony Dean Griffey, Elza van den Heever, Katarina Karnéus, Quinn Kelsey, James Morris, Yvonne Naef & Erin Wall; San Francisco Symphony; Pacific Boychoir, San Francisco Symphony Chorus & San Francisco Girls Chorus)

Penderecki: Utrenja - Antoni Wit, conductor (Gennady Bezzubenkov, Iwona Hossa, Piotr Kusiewicz, Piotr Nowacki & Agnieszka Rehlis; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Boys' Choir & Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)

Song Of The Stars: Granados, Casals & Blancafort - Dennis Keene, conductor (Erica Kiesewetter; Mark Kruczek & Douglas Riva; Voices Of Ascension)

A Spotless Rose - Paul McCreesh, conductor (The Gabrieli Consort)

 

Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra)

Bartók: 3 Concertos - Pierre Boulez, conductor (Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Yuri Bashmet, Gidon Kremer, Neil Percy, Tamara Stefanovich & Nigel Thomas; Berliner Philharmoniker & London Symphony Orchestra)

Bermel, Derek: Voices For Solo Clarinet And Orchestra - Gil Rose, conductor; Derek Bermel (Boston Modern Orchestra Project)

Korngold: Violin Concerto In D Major, Op. 35 - Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor; Philippe Quint (Orquesta Sinfónica de Mineria)

Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 - Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor; Evgeny Kissin (Philharmonia Orchestra)

Salonen, Esa-Pekka: Piano Concerto - Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Yefim Bronfman (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

 

Best Instrumental Soloist Performance (without Orchestra)

Caroline Goulding - Caroline Goulding (Christopher O'Riley & Janine Randall)

Chopin - Maria João Pires

Journey To The New World - Sharon Isbin (Joan Baez & Mark O'Connor)

Oppens Plays Carter - Ursula Oppens

Sonatas & Etudes - Yuja Wang

  

Best Chamber Music Performance

Ginastera: String Quartets (Complete) - Enso Quartet (Lucy Shelton)

The Hungarian Album - Guarneri Quartet

Intimate Letters - Emerson String Quartet

Schumann/Bartók: The Berlin Recital - Martha Argerich & Gidon Kremer

Takemitsu, Toru: And Then I Knew 'Twas Wind - Yolanda Kondonassis, Cynthia Phelps & Joshua Smith

 

Best Small Ensemble Performance

Bach: Orchestral Suites For A Young Prince - Monica Huggett, conductor; Gonzalo X. Ruiz; Ensemble Sonnerie

Josquin: Missa Malheur Me Bat - Peter Phillips, conductor; Tallis Scholars

Lang, David: The Little Match Girl Passion - Paul Hillier, conductor; Ars Nova Copenhagen & Theatre Of Voices

Song Of Songs - Stile Antico (Alison Hill & Benedict Hymas)

Vivaldi: Concertos - Daniel Hope & Anne Sofie von Otter; Chamber Orchestra Of Europe (Kristian Bezuidenhout)

 

Best Classical Vocal Performance Anne Sofie von Otter (Lars Ulrik Mortensen; Anders J. Dahlin, Jakob Bloch Jespersen, Tomas Medici & Karin Roman; Concerto Copenhagen)

Bel Canto Spectacular - Juan Diego Flórez (Daniel Oren; Daniella Barcellona, Patrizia Ciofi, Plácido Domingo, Mariusz Kwiecien, Anna Netrebko & Fernando Piqueras; Orquestra De La Comunitat Valenciana; Cor De La Generalitat Valenciana)

Recital At Ravinia - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson (Drew Minter; Peter Serkin)

Un Frisson Français - Susan Graham (Malcom Martineau)

Verismo Arias - Renée Fleming (Marco Armiliato; Jonas Kaufmann; Orchestra Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppi Verdi; Coro Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppi Verdi)

 

Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Crumb, George: The Winds Of Destiny - George Crumb (James Freeman)

Higdon, Jennifer: Percussion Concerto - Jennifer Higdon (Marin Alsop)

Pärt, Arvo: In Principio - Arvo Pärt (Tõnu Kaljuste)

Sierra, Roberto: Missa Latina 'Pro Pace' - Roberto Sierra (Andreas Delfs)

Wyner, Yehudi: Piano Concerto "Chiavi In Mano" - Yehudi Wyner (Robert Spano)

 

Best Classical Crossover Album

A Company Of Voices: Conspirare In Concert - Craig Hella Johnson, conductor; Conspirare (Tom Burritt, Ian Davidson & Bion Tsang)

Jazz-Clazz - Paquito D'Rivera Quintet (Trio Clarone)

The Melody Of Rhythm - Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain & Edgar Meyer (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

QSF Plays Brubeck - Quartet San Francisco

Twelve Songs By Charles Ives - Theo Bleckmann; Kneebody

Yo-Yo Ma & Friends: Songs Of Joy And Peace - Yo-Yo Ma (Odair Assad, Sergio Assad, Chris Botti, Dave Brubeck, Matt Brubeck, John Clayton, Paquito d'Rivera, Renée Fleming, Diana Krall, Alison Krauss, Natalie McMaster, Edgar Meyer, Cristina Pato, Joshua Redman, Jake Shimabukuro, Silk Road Ensemble, James Taylor, Chris Thile, Wu Tong, Alon Yavnai & Amelia Zirin-Brown)

 

Best Short Form Music Video

Mr. Hurricane - Beast
Ben Steiger Levine, video director; Sach Baylin-Stern, video producer

Boom Boom Pow - The Black Eyed Peas
Mat Cullen & Mark Kudsi, video directors; Anna Joseph & Patrick Nugent, video producers

Life In Technicolor II - Coldplay
Dougal Wilson, video director; Matthew Fone, video producer

Wrong - Depeche Mode
Patrick Daughters, video director; Jonathan Lia, video producer

Her Morning Elegance - Oren Lavie

 

Best Long Form Music Video

In Boston - Chris Botti
Jim Gable, video director; Bobby Colomby, video producer

Johnny Cash's America - (Johnny Cash)
Robert Gordon & Morgan Neville, video directors; Robert Gordon & Morgan Neville, video producers

Anita O'Day — The Life Of A Jazz Singer - (Anita O'Day)
Robbie Cavolina & Ian McCrudden, video directors; Robbie Cavolina, Melissa Davis & Ian McCrudden, video producers

Love, Pain & The Whole Crazy World Tour Live - Keith Urban
Chris Hicky, video director; Blake Morrison, video producer

The Beatles Love — All Together Now - (Various Artists)
Adrian Wills, video director; Martin Bolduc & Jonathan Clyde, video producers

 


註:

1.  文章圖片轉貼Grammy官方網站。

2. 標記『』轉貼自網站http://www.jogyjogy.com/

3. 標記『』轉貼自網站http://www.neilyoung.com/forkintheroad/forkintheroadvideo.html

4. 標記『○』轉貼自網站http://www.imeem.com/

 

創作者介紹

B's Private Land

不來恩 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • Alastair
  • 安...辛苦了!祝福你在各個方面都愈來愈好!
  • 感謝,感謝!

    日安

    不來恩 於 2009/12/12 20:48 回覆

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼